Make an exchange and receive 50 RUB cashback regardless of the exchange amount!

User agreement

Privacy Policy

Effective date: May 5, 2023

    1. Purpose and scope of the Regulations on the processing and protection of personal data by the Unite-change.com service

      1.1. This Regulation establishes the procedure for obtaining, recording, processing, accumulating and storing information related to the personal data of the Users of the Service.

      1.2. This Regulation is valid in accordance with the Rules for the provision of services by the Unite-change.com service. All meanings of the terms and definitions used in this Regulation correspond to the meanings disclosed in the Rules.

      1.3. Users are persons who are a party to the Offer, in accordance with the Rules for the provision of services by the Unite-change.com service

      1.4. The purpose of this Regulation is to protect Users’ personal data from unauthorized access and disclosure. Personal data is always confidential, strictly protected information.

      1.5. The current version of the Regulations is located for public access on the website of the Service. The Service Administration has the right to unilaterally change these Regulations at any time. Such changes come into force after 3 (three) calendar days from the moment the new version of the Regulations is posted on the website, unless a different procedure for entry is specifically provided for in the new version of the Regulations. If the User does not agree with the changes made, he is obliged to send a corresponding letter to the e-mail [email protected]

    2. The concept and composition of personal data

      2.1. The personal data of Users is understood as information necessary for the employer in connection with labor relations and relating to a specific employee, as well as information about the facts, events and circumstances of the employee’s life, allowing to identify his personality.

      2.2. Composition of personal data:

      2.2.1. Personal data

      2.2.1.1. When using the Service, the administration may ask the User to provide certain personal information that the Service uses to contact or identify the User (“Personal Data”).

      2.2.1.2. Identification information may inсlude, but is not limited to:

        – Email address;

        – First and Last name;

        – Phone number;

        – Address, City, Country, Zip code and more.

      2.2.2. Cookies and Usage Data

      2.2.2.1. The Service may also collect information about access to and use of the Service (“Usage Data”).

      This data may inсlude the following information:

        – Internet protocol address of the User’s computer (for example, IP address);

        – Browser type;

        – Browser version;

        – Service page version;

        – Time spent visiting the pages of the Service, time spent on these pages;

        – Unique device IDs and other diagnostic data.

      2.2.2.2. The Service uses cookies and similar technologies to track activity on the Service and store certain information.
      Cookies are files with a small amount of data, which may inсlude an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to the User’s browser from the website and stored on the User’s device. Tracking technologies that are also used are tags and scripts to collect and track information, as well as to improve and analyze the operation of the Service.

      2.3. The user can refuse all cookies or specify when to send a coоkie.
      If the User does not accept cookies, then the User understands and accepts the circumstances that the scope of use of the Service’s functions may be limited.

      2.4. Examples of Cookies used by the Service:
      Session Cookies (used to operate the Service);
      Preference Cookies (used by the Service to remember the User’s preferences and various settings);
      Security Cookies (used by the Service to ensure security).

      3. Collection of personal data of Users

        3.1. The collection of personal data of Users is an integral part of the process of processing such personal data, which provides for actions to sеlect or arrange information about the User of the Service.

        3.2. The grounds for processing personal data of Users are:
        the conclusion and execution of the Offer, in accordance with the Rules, the party of which is the subject of personal data – the User;
        the need to protect the legitimate interests of personal data owners, except when the subject of personal data requires the processing of his personal data to be stopped and the need to protect personal data exceeds such an interest.

        3.3. The fact that the User is acquainted with the rights in the field of personal data protection, the message about the owner of personal data, the composition and content of the collected personal data, the purpose of collecting personal data and the persons to whom personal data will be transferred is confirmed by the acceptance of the Offer, in accordance with the Rules.

        3.4. In the event that the fact of processing information about the User that does not correspond to reality is revealed, such information must be corrected or destroyed.

      4. Storage and destruction of personal data of Users

        4.1. The storage of personal data provides for actions to ensure their integrity and the appropriate mode of access to them.

        4.2. Personal data of Users are processed in a form that allows identification of the person they relate to and stored for a period no longer than necessary in accordance with their legal purpose and the purpose of their processing, unless otherwise provided by legislation in the field of archiving and office work.

        4.3. Personal data of Users is deleted or destroyed in the manner prescribed in accordance with the requirements of the law.

        4.4. Personal data is subject to destruction in the event of:
        expiration of the data storage period determined by the consent of the subject (User) of personal data to the processing of these data or by law;
        termination of legal relations between the User and the Service, unless otherwise provided by law;
        the entry into force of a court decision on the withdrawal of data about the User from the personal data base;

        4.5. The destruction of personal data is carried out in a manner that excludes the further possibility of recovering such personal data.

      5. Data Usage

      Unite-change.com uses the collected data for various purposes:

        5.1. Ensuring the participation of the User in the interactive functions of the Service;

        5.2. Providing support and service to Users;

        5.3. Conducting analysis to improve the operation of the Service;

        5.4. Monitoring the use of the Service;

        5.5. Prevention, detection and elimination of technical problems in the operation of the Service;

        5.6. Notifying the User about changes in the Service.

      6. Transfer of personal data to third parties and providing third parties with access to personal data of Users

        6.1. The transfer of personal data of Users to third parties is determined by the terms of consent to the processing of personal data or in accordance with the requirements of the law.

        6.2. Access to personal data is not provided to a third party if the specified person refuses to assume obligations to ensure compliance with the requirements of Law No. 152-FZ or cannot provide them.

        6.3. The user has the right to receive any information about himself contained in the Service, without specifying the purpose of the request.

        6.4. The Service may use third party service providers to monitor and analyze the use of the Service:

        6.4.1. Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the collected data to track and control the use of the Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.

        6.4.2. The User may opt out of making information about activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on does not allow Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) to exchange information with Google Analytics about the User’s activity on the Service website.

        6.4.3. The user can review Google’s privacy policy in the “Privacy Policy and Terms of Use” section of the Google website.

      7. Links to third party sites

        7.1. The Service may contain links to third-party websites that are not operated by the Service.

        7.2. If the User follows the link on such a link, he will be taken to a third party website. The Service Administration strongly recommends that the User read the Privacy Policy of each third-party site that the User visits.

        7.3. The service does not control and is not responsible for the content, privacy policy or actions of third-party sites and services.

        If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us
        by email: [email protected]

Choose file
Give
Get
Exchange